Railway Hotel, Greenford
Open Today: 11:00am - 11:00pm

About our pub

First built in 1915 and then later in 2011 refurbished to have the wow factor being part of the new Flaming Grill Menu the Railway is perfectly located opposite to Greenford tube and train station with direct lines to central London.We offer a wide range of d...

Opening Hours

Mon
11:00am - 11:00pm
Tue
11:00am - 11:00pm
Wed
11:00am - 11:00pm
Thu
11:00am - 11:00pm
Fri
11:00am - 11:00pm
Sat
11:00am - 11:00pm
Sun
11:00am - 10:30pm

Serving Hours

Mon
11:30am - 9:00pm
Tue
11:30am - 9:00pm
Wed
11:30am - 9:00pm
Thu
11:30am - 9:00pm
Fri
11:30am - 9:00pm
Sat
11:30am - 9:00pm
Sun
11:30am - 8:00pm
Railway Hotel (Greenford) - 6847: Image 01

Facilities

Top-notch amenities to make sure you have a great time. Here’s what you can expect when you visit The Railway Hotel:

  • Beer Garden
  • TNT Sports
  • Car Park
  • Coaches Accepted
test_Football pitch with white line in the middle

What makes us special

GK Heritage - 7967 Sherlock Holmes (St James) - 029.jpg

Functions

Whatever event you're hosting, we're confident that you will find what you are looking for at The Railway Hotel.

Our Areas

Greene King pub gift card

Gift Cards

Give the gift of a cold pint on a hot day, a family catch up, the perfect place to watch the winning goal, and even more, with the Greene King gift card.

Reviews

Read the latest reviews for The Railway Hotel