Railway Bell, South Woodford
Open Today: 11:30am - 10:30pm

About our pub

The Railway Bell is a great local pub in the heart of the community, with friendly service and honest pricing.

Opening Hours

Sun
11:30am - 10:30pm
Mon
11:30am - 11:00pm
Tue
11:30am - 11:00pm
Wed
11:30am - 11:00pm
Thu
11:30am - 11:00pm
Fri
11:30am - 12:00am
Sat
11:30am - 12:00am

Serving Hours

Sun
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Mon
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Tue
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Wed
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Thu
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Fri
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Sat
12:00pm - 9:00pm

Facilities

Top-notch amenities to make sure you have a great time. Here’s what you can expect when you visit The Railway Bell:

  • Beer Garden
  • TNT Sports
  • Family Friendly
  • Greene King Sport App
test_Football pitch with white line in the middle
Greene King pub gift card

Gift Cards

Give the gift of a cold pint on a hot day, a family catch up, the perfect place to watch the winning goal, and even more, with the Greene King gift card.

Reviews

Read the latest reviews for The Railway Bell