Railway Bell, South Woodford
Open Today: 11:00am - 10:30pm

About our pub

The Railway Bell is a great local pub in the heart of the community, with friendly service and honest pricing.

Opening Hours

Sun
11:00am - 10:30pm
Mon
11:00am - 11:00pm
Tue
11:00am - 11:00pm
Wed
11:00am - 11:00pm
Thu
11:00am - 11:00pm
Fri
11:00am - 12:00am
Sat
11:00am - 12:00am

Serving Hours

Sun
11:30am - 9:00pm
Mon
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Tue
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Wed
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Thu
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Fri
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Sat
12:00pm - 9:00pm

Facilities

Top-notch amenities to make sure you have a great time. Here’s what you can expect when you visit The Railway Bell:

  • Beer Garden
  • TNT Sports
  • Family Friendly
  • Season ticket
Our great deals

Weekly Offers

Get ready to tantalize your taste buds with our mouthwatering weekly deals that cater to every palate.

View our deals
Sunday Roast

Savour your Sunday

Sundays are for relaxing and quality time, so come and order a delicious roast and let us do the washing up

View our menu
PD_Xmas_Gift_Cards.jpg

Gift Cards

Give the gift of a cold pint on a hot day, a family catch up, the perfect place to watch the winning goal, and even more, with the Greene King gift card.

Reviews

Read the latest reviews for The Railway Bell