Railway, West Hampstead
Open Today: 11:00am - 11:00pm

About our pub

The Railway is a great local pub in the heart of the community, with friendly service and honest pricing. Sit back and relax with friends and enjoy your time with us at Railway. We are situated right out of West Hampstead station so why not pop in after work,...

Opening Hours

Wednesday
11:00am - 11:00pm
Thursday
11:00am - 11:00pm
Friday
11:00am - 12:00am
Saturday
11:00am - 12:00am
Sunday
11:00am - 10:30pm
Monday
11:00am - 11:00pm
Tuesday
11:00am - 11:00pm

Serving Hours

Wednesday
11:30am - 10:00pm
Thursday
11:30am - 10:00pm
Friday
11:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday
11:30am - 10:00pm
Sunday
11:30am - 9:00pm
Monday
11:30am - 10:00pm
Tuesday
11:30am - 10:00pm

Facilities

Top-notch amenities to make sure you have a great time. Here’s what you can expect when you visit The Railway:

  • Disabled Facilities
  • Dog Friendly
  • Family Friendly
  • Sky Sports
test_Football pitch with white line in the middle

what makes us special

Friends enjoying drinks in the pub

Give the gift of choice

What do you get someone that has everything? A round at their local, of course! Choose the value, add your personalisation, and we'll take care of the rest.

Our Areas

Reviews

Read the latest reviews for The Railway